Benefits: The value of natural vitamin E (Jojoba Oil) restore the skin soft and smooth, moist and wrinkles fade. With substances give natural moisturizing squalene is an organic compound derived commercially from the liver of sharks absorbs water from the environment into the skin. Feels like a thick skin look radiant. Combine sodium hyaluronate and ceramide adds moisture, skin protects skin Relieve irritation from climate change, can be used even with gentle skin. Zinc Gluconate help regulate sebum production to minimize excess surface oils. Microsponges absorb excess oils on skin for an all-day matte finish.
Directions for use: Apply the cream over entire face and neck. Use twice daily.
Ingredients: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Zinc Gluconate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Hyaluronate,
Ceramide 6 II, Ceramide 1
- Jojoba is the miracle oil for softening the skin is used to promote a softer more supple skin, while being non-greasy.
- Jojoba oil is easily absorbed by the skin and is great to promote a silky smooth skin. Jojoba oil will help to nourish the skin and prevent dryness. A fine penetrating odorless oil which has the consistency of a liquid wax.
- Jojoba Oil is stable and long lasting.
- It is a good conditioner for all skin types,
- Especially mature skins.
- Jojoba is also effective for dryness and dandruff and can be massaged on its own into the hair and scalp.
- The best choice to use as a perfume base because it is the least greasy of the carrier oils. When applied directly to the skin, jojoba oil has been known to help with acne, psoriasis, sunburn and chapped skin.
- Because it also has cleansing and moisturizing properties, it's often used in shampoos, cleansing products, and face and body lotions. Can even use it as lip balm or, for men, as a shaving prep.
- Squalane has the same great qualities we find in squalene.
- It can help chapped and cracked skin (in fact, try it neat!), helps prevent UV damage to skin, offers cell regenerating properties, and can be anti-bacterial.
- Squalene is an organic compound derived commercially from the liver of sharks and from plants and vegetables oils like olive oil. Squalane is similar to squalene in its structure and function.
- The primary difference between the two compounds is squalane is more stable and has a longer shelf-life because it doesn't break down as easily. Squalene is converted to squalane to make a more stable compound that can be used in cosmetic and skin care products.
- Zinc Gluconate is the zinc salt of gluconic acid, and is thought to be an antiviral agent or cosmetic biocide, used in cosmetics and personal care products most frequently as an acne treatment.
- · Zinc Gluconate is also thought to speed wound healing and prevent scarring by assisting the body in processing essential fatty acids used by the skin for healing (AcneToHealth.com).
- Excess sebum
- Skin blemishes
- Vitamin E is considered an antioxidant superstar and that, coupled with its natural origin, has made this ingredient very popular. So popular, in fact, that most beauty products on the market.
- itamin E is a powerful antioxidant that helps fight free radicals. Free radicals, which are caused by several factors including metabolism, pollution and uv radiation.
- Vitamin E also offers some sun protection. In addition, it reduces the severity of sunburns and even improves the efficacy of the active ingredients used in sunscreens.
- In addition to help fight premature aging and protecting skin from the sun, Vitamin E is also an excellent moisturizer. It strengthens the skin’s natural barrier, reducing water loss. This improves the levels of hydration in the skin. Skin is moisturized for hours, and looks soft, smooth and overall better.
- Sodium Hyaluronate is a powerful anti aging ingredient in skin care. It is naturally occurring in the skin making it a great natural, non-toxic ingredient for anti aging skin care.
- It is a brilliant hydrating ingredient because of its ability to attract and retain moisture. When we are young our skin is packed with Sodium Hyaluronate causing us to look young and youthful. As we get older, levels of Sodium Hyaluronate decrease causing our skin to age and sag.
- Sodium Hyaluronate is the naturally derived salt of Hyaluronic Acid with a smaller weight that allows it to penetrate the skin easily.
- Being a powerful humectant, it provides superb hydration by its ability to absorb water up to 1000 times its weight.
- Aging skin is plumped and the appearance of wrinkles is greatly diminished while stimulating collagen production.
Lipid molecules comprising of sphingosine and a fatty acid. Is found in high concentrations within the cell membrane of cells. See Truth In Aging ceramide article.
Works as a hydrating agent. Making up for of 50% of our skin's natural protective barrier, ceramides retain moisture levels in the skin and help regulate cell activity.
Some studies have shown that adding ceramides to skincare products effectively replenishes the skin's reduced ceramide levels.
Further studies have that topical application can actually help rebuild and restore the epidermal barrier, strengthening the skin's appearance and maximizing its moisture levels.