Best Seller

EZERRIA

SKU : COM11

Skin Treatment Cream with the value of natural Vitamin E from Jojoba Oil, it smoothens skin and clears all aging lines and wrinkles.

size

5g.

Share

Categories : Moisturizer

Share

Product Description

Benefit: Skin Treatment Cream with the value of natural Vitamin E from Jojoba Oil, it smoothens skin and clears all aging lines and wrinkles. Natural moisture factor Sodium PCA –NMF brings the water from environment to skin so it looks healthy. Candeia Tree Oil and Aloe Vera Extract increase moisture and nourish skin deeply while preventing irritation from the weather change so it suits even with sensitive skin.

Directions for use: Apply the cream over entire face and neck. Use twice daily.

Ingredients: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Sodium PCA, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ceramide 6 II, Ceramide 1, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Biosaccharide Gum-1
 
Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba is the miracle oil for softening the skin is used to promote a softer more supple skin, while being non-greasy.
  • Jojoba oil is easily absorbed by the skin and is great to promote a silky smooth skin. Jojoba oil will help to nourish the skin and prevent dryness. A fine penetrating odorless oil which has the consistency of a liquid wax.
  • Jojoba Oil is stable and long lasting. 
    • It is a good conditioner for all skin types,
    • Especially mature skins.
    • Jojoba is also effective for dryness and dandruff and can be massaged on its own into the hair and scalp.
  • The best choice to use as a perfume base because it is the least greasy of the carrier oils. When applied directly to the skin, jojoba oil has been known to help with acne, psoriasis, sunburn and chapped skin.
  • Because it also has cleansing and moisturizing properties, it's often used in shampoos, cleansing products, and face and body lotions. Can even use it as lip balm or, for men, as a shaving prep.
Sodium PCA
  • Sodium PCA is the sodium salt of pyroglutamic acid (also known as PCA).
  • PCA is a naturally occurring component of human skin and a part of the "natural moisturizing factors" (NMF) that maintain a healthy epidermis.
  • Sodium PCA is very hygroscopic, attracting moisture from the air. It imparts a moist feeling to hair and skin.
  • Sodium PCA applied to the skin is absorbed to a limited extent. It is non-comedogenic, nonirritating to the eye and skin .
    • Properties
      • Retains moisture: It is an important humectant, due to the fact that it is extremely water absorbent and can hold several times its weight in water. Helping to reduce loss of moisture, through evaporation.
      • Anti-aging: Our skin naturally contains PCA, but as we age these levels drop quite considerably.
      • Protecting: Previously we’ve talked about the role of the acid mantle and the inter-cellular glue that holds our skin cells together, which can be likened to the mortar that holds bricks together. PCA is an important component of this intracellular matrix, preventing our skin cells from losing water and drying out.
      • Reduces inflammation: PCA is a great ingredient for helping to protect this acid mantle. It reduces inflammation in our skin, which it does by preventing surface irritation from becoming too serious, and penetrating deep into the epidermis (the outer layer of our skin).
Vitamin E
  • Vitamin E is considered an antioxidant superstar and that, coupled with its natural origin, has made this ingredient very popular. So popular, in fact, that most beauty products on the market.
  • Vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant that helps fight free radicals. Free radicals, which are caused by several factors including metabolism, pollution and uv radiation.
  • Vitamin E also offers some sun protection. In addition, it reduces the severity of sunburns and even improves the efficacy of the active ingredients used in sunscreens.
  • In addition to help fight premature aging and protecting skin from the sun, Vitamin E is also an excellent moisturizer. It strengthens the skin’s natural barrier, reducing water loss. This improves the levels of hydration in the skin. Skin is moisturized for hours, and looks soft, smooth and overall better.
Ceramide
  • Lipid molecules comprising of sphingosine and a fatty acid. Is found in high concentrations within the cell membrane of cells. See Truth In Aging ceramide article.
  • Works as a hydrating agent. Making up for of 50% of our skin's natural protective barrier, ceramides retain moisture levels in the skin and help regulate cell activity.
  • Some studies have shown that adding ceramides to skincare products effectively replenishes the skin's reduced ceramide levels.
  • Further studies have that  topical application can actually help rebuild and restore the epidermal barrier, strengthening the skin's appearance and maximizing its moisture levels.
Aloe Vera Extract
  • The Aloe plant is a part of the lily family but it is Aloe Barbadensis which is commonly called ALOE VERA. It is the most efficacious natural plant of our time used both externally and internally and there are numerous benefits that are derived from this wonderful plant.
    • Properties:                           
      • Potent moisturizer
      • Regenerating & healing agent (penetrates skin stimulating the immune system & increasing blood circulation)
      • Anti-inflammatory effects
      • Anti-aging effects (increases collagen synthesis & skin elasticity)
      • Nutritional – provides vitamins, minerals
      • Breaks down and digests dead tissue including pus (Acne)
      • Bactericide in high concentration with infectious bacteria – acts as a strong anti-biotic, destroying bacteria even when diluted

Related Product
New

COM19

เซรั่มเปปไทด์เข้มข้น พร้อมเส้นใยสีทอง ผสานคุณค่าน้ำผึ้งจากผึ้งป่าสีดำ และคาคาดูพลัม

New

COM17

รวบรวมสารสกัดที่ช่วยลดการระคายเคืองผิว ไว้ในหนึ่งเดียว "Centella Extract" สารสกัดจากใบบัวบก "Black Quinoa" เมล็ดควีนัวสีดำ และน้ำผึ้งจากผึ้งป่าสีดำ

New

CSM02

เซรั่มมาส์ก บาลานซ์ผิว ด้วยน้ำผึ้งจากผึ้งป่าสีดำ และไฮยาลูรอน

New

CAO04

Concentrated facial serum product with the value of the innovative Ceramide, Bio surfactant synthesis, it helps to soothe and nourish the skin to look healthy.

Recently Viewed
No recently viewed.